Privacy policy and use of cookies

At Leba Innovation A/S, we prioritise data protection and aim for transparency in the processing of your information. Below, you can read about our privacy policy and our use of cookies on our website www.leba-innovation.com.

1. Privacy policy

Leba Innovation A/S undertakes to comply with applicable legislation regarding the protection of privacy at all times.

When you visit www.leba-innovation.com, you agree to Leba Innovation A/S processing your personal information in accordance with the following.

1.1 Personal information

Personal information covers all information that can be used to identify individuals. This includes name, age, gender, address and various contact information, whether this is for a private residence or workplace. In addition, personal information includes data such as behaviour, technical information, IP address, geographical location and purchase history.


Leba Innovation A/S only collects and processes the personal information needed to deliver, market and process enquiries about our solutions. This includes information about devices such as PC, smartphone and tablet used to visit our website, IP address, geographical location and digital behaviour. Digital behaviour includes visited links and actions such as clicks and time spent on different pages.

1.2 Access to your information

You can be informed of the information we hold about you. You also have the option of having said information corrected.

If you want your information deleted by Leba Innovation A/S, please send an email to info@leba-innovation.com. Please note that if your data is deleted, it is not possible to restore it at a later time, e.g. if you want insight into your purchase history.

1.3 The right to complain

At any time, you have the right to make a complaint to the Data Protection Agency concerning our processing of your information.

Complaints can be made via email dt@datatilsynet.dk or by phone +45 33 19 32 00.

1.4 Feel free to contact us

If you have comments or questions regarding our privacy policy or the use of cookies on www.leba-innovation.com, feel free to contact us on +45 70250580 or write to us at info@leba-innovation.com.

 

2. Use of cookies

2.1 What is a cookie?

A cookie is a data file that is stored in your browser on your PC, smartphone, tablet and/or other devices. The cookie can contain text, numbers or dates, but it does not contain personal information.

Cookies are read only by your browser, track your behaviour on the website and recognise your device in case of subsequent visits.

A cookie is not a piece of software and cannot contain malicious code.

2.2 What do we use cookies for?

Leba Innovation A/S uses first-party and third-party cookies. We use cookies on www.leba-innovation.com to gather information about who visits our website, and how we can optimise the site experience to the best possible effect. This involves optimising our content and features in order to accommodate your interests.

We use third-party cookies from Google Analytics to collect statistics.

2.3 How long do we store cookies for?

We store cookies sent to you from www.leba-innovation.com for a maximum of 24 months from when you last visited the website. When you revisit our website, this period is renewed.

2.4 How to delete cookies

At any time, you can delete cookies from your browser. If you delete cookies, you risk that the website will not function properly, and that you will not have access to all content and features.

You can find instructions below:

How to delete cookies in Microsoft Internet Explorer

How to delete cookies in Google Chrome

How to delete cookies in Mozilla Firefox

How to delete cookies in Opera

How to delete browsing history in Safari on Mac

How to delete cookies from Safari on your iPhone, iPad or iPod touch

2.5 How to block cookies

In your browser settings, you can control permissions and blocking of cookies from websites. If you block cookies, you risk that the website will not function properly, and that you will not have access to all content and features.


You can find the instructions below:

Instructions for blocking cookies in various browsers

This post is also available in: Danish French German